Friday Know Your Primate: Golden-headed Lion Tamarin

Order: Primates
Family: Callitrichidae
Genus: Leontopithecus
Species: Leontopithecus chrysomelas
Common Name: Golden-headed Lion Tamarin
tamarin%201.gif

Continue reading

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 54 other followers